Can’t select sample rate

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
bweimert1
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Aug 30, 2017 11:57 am

Can’t select sample rate

Post by bweimert1 » Thu Dec 21, 2017 12:58 pm

Hey All, I was wondering if anyone could help me? Since updating to version 2.16 of Auria Pro, I can’t select a sample rate for the session. In fact, it doesn’t give me the display at all. I’ve attached a screenshot that shows what I get when I start a new project. I’m running Auria Pro on a first gen iPad Pro 12.9 with an iRig HD2 attached. Any help would greatly appreciated. Thanks so much
Attachments
95993027-EA34-4477-ACE3-81E5A1B471F7.png

Corey W
Expert
Posts: 361
Joined: Tue Sep 23, 2014 10:58 am

Re: Can’t select sample rate

Post by Corey W » Thu Dec 21, 2017 3:59 pm

@bweimert1
Change your new project template to 'None' and you will get the option to select your sample rate again.

bweimert1
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Aug 30, 2017 11:57 am

Re: Can’t select sample rate

Post by bweimert1 » Sat Dec 23, 2017 10:03 pm

Corey, thank you so much. I apologize for the noob question but that’s how i learn. Thank you for taking the time to answer

Corey W
Expert
Posts: 361
Joined: Tue Sep 23, 2014 10:58 am

Re: Can’t select sample rate

Post by Corey W » Tue Dec 26, 2017 8:28 am

Not a problem! This actually happens quite often to new Users in Auria.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests