Where is "Use tempo/time signature track?"

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
C-minus
Expert
Posts: 28
Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2014 6:48 pm
Location: Cartersville, GA

Where is "Use tempo/time signature track?"

Post by C-minus » Mon May 02, 2016 10:12 am

Pretty much sums it up. Not even seeing it on the screen shot in the user manual. (pg.25/Metronome)
Was thinking this would be handy, as I'm having issues with latency using my Scarlett 18i8 with the click track, would rather just have the click on a fader like any other track. Thanks for any help!
iPad Air 1, Scarlett 18i8, Behringer B-2 Pro/C-3, SM 57's(backup hammer)ISA One, KRK Rockit 5's, coffee.

C-minus
Expert
Posts: 28
Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2014 6:48 pm
Location: Cartersville, GA

Re: Where is "Use tempo/time signature track?"

Post by C-minus » Mon May 02, 2016 10:15 am

PS...THANK YOU for bringing back the db meter in edit mode, been missing it! :P
iPad Air 1, Scarlett 18i8, Behringer B-2 Pro/C-3, SM 57's(backup hammer)ISA One, KRK Rockit 5's, coffee.

Corey W
Expert
Posts: 483
Joined: Tue Sep 23, 2014 10:58 am

Re: Where is "Use tempo/time signature track?"

Post by Corey W » Mon May 02, 2016 11:00 am

You have to first add at least one data point in the 'Tempo Track' (Edit> Tempo Track) under Tempo or Time Signature and then in the metronome (time) settings, 'Use Tempo/Time Signature Tracks' will appear as an option.

C-minus
Expert
Posts: 28
Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2014 6:48 pm
Location: Cartersville, GA

Re: Where is "Use tempo/time signature track?"

Post by C-minus » Mon May 09, 2016 6:44 pm

Ah, thank you so much!
iPad Air 1, Scarlett 18i8, Behringer B-2 Pro/C-3, SM 57's(backup hammer)ISA One, KRK Rockit 5's, coffee.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests