Tempo track position issue

For bug reports only - non-bug related questions will be moved to appropriate forum.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
pyrolex
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Mar 21, 2016 10:51 am

Tempo track position issue

Post by pyrolex » Mon Mar 28, 2016 5:16 am

I recognized, that in a midi-only project the position of the last point in the tempo track is always shown with some cryptic characters (see mark in the attached image)
This can be reproduced by adding a new point to the tempo track while playback is active. After stopping the playback, this "encoded position" of the last point appears.

Regards,
Markus
Attachments
image.jpeg

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 7897
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: Tempo track position issue

Post by Rim » Mon Mar 28, 2016 7:15 am

Thanks for letting me know - added to the list.

Rim

pyrolex
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Mar 21, 2016 10:51 am

Re: Tempo track position issue

Post by pyrolex » Tue Jul 12, 2016 8:25 am

Hi all,
Unfortunately, the reported bug is still available in the current version.

Regards,
P.

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 7897
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: Tempo track position issue

Post by Rim » Tue Jul 12, 2016 12:14 pm

I haven't fixed it yet. The full list of all fixes is always located here:

http://auriaapp.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=20&t=9458

I suggest keeping an eye on that list, as I've still got hundreds of fixes and suggestions to get through and it'll give you an idea of when this particular one got fixed.

Rim

pyrolex
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Mar 21, 2016 10:51 am

Re: Tempo track position issue

Post by pyrolex » Wed Jul 13, 2016 7:59 am

Okay. I am going to wait patiently. ;)
Keep up the good work!

Thanks,

P.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest