Loading Loops into auria

For Auria users to share their creativity!

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
purecountry70
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Aug 09, 2012 5:21 pm

Loading Loops into auria

Post by purecountry70 » Fri Mar 08, 2013 10:09 pm

is it possable to import Loops from my Computor to auria, and if so how, thank you

DiSK Music
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat May 18, 2013 9:03 am

Re: Loading Loops into auria

Post by DiSK Music » Sat May 18, 2013 11:59 am

I would have thought the best way to do that would be to just import as an audio file into a new track of the song.

rogerj1
Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Aug 13, 2013 6:34 pm

Re: Loading Loops into auria

Post by rogerj1 » Sun Aug 18, 2013 7:46 pm

Here as well. I would like to know how to import tracks into the auria loop directory. Maybe a file management process? Think I saw someone using ifunbox to do this? Anyone else doing this?

mikelucas4
Member
Posts: 14
Joined: Thu Apr 11, 2013 9:02 am

Re: Loading Loops into auria

Post by mikelucas4 » Wed Sep 04, 2013 10:52 am

I do my drum loops in acid because its what i am familiar with, then save finished mix to a wav on laptop then move into auria through ifunbox. works like a charm so far!!
mike

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests