ampkit link interface w/Auria?

For topics specifically about audio interfaces (USB, MFi, Camera Connection Kit)

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
vejichan
Expert
Posts: 84
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2013 8:00 pm

ampkit link interface w/Auria?

Post by vejichan » Wed Oct 30, 2013 8:05 pm

i know there are much better interfaces but i have ampkit link and i just bought auria because i want to use overloud thm. Is it possible to use ampkit link w/auria?
i don't have $$$ for apogee jam etc...so i need help.

supanorton
Expert
Posts: 379
Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2012 1:38 pm
Contact:

Re: ampkit link interface w/Auria?

Post by supanorton » Thu Oct 31, 2013 9:32 am

Did you try it?

User avatar
martygras
Expert
Posts: 709
Joined: Wed Aug 28, 2013 10:03 am

Re: ampkit link interface w/Auria?

Post by martygras » Thu Oct 31, 2013 10:57 am

Yes, it should work similar to other 30 pin interfaces.
It should appear as one of the inputs available under Auria's "input settings" page on the recording tab.
Make sure it is plugged in before starting your iPad and Auria app.
Marty Schulte [I'm a drummer. So, there's that.]
iPad AIR(128), Akai EIE, Akai EWI USB, illudium q-36 explosive space modulator
Head First Audio (live sound for Southern Oregon, USA)

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest