Beta not transferring purchases

For bug reports only - non-bug related questions will be moved to appropriate forum.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
User avatar
sch
Expert
Posts: 134
Joined: Thu Dec 27, 2012 12:11 pm
Location: PNW, Canada
Contact:

Beta not transferring purchases

Post by sch » Mon Nov 12, 2018 2:11 pm

When I first ran the beta, it showed a message that it was going to load from Auria (I had the original Auria and the Pro upgrade). My existing AP did load up, but none of my plug-ins etc (I have all IAPs except Pro MB) have transferred. I tried the Restore Purchases within the beta, and I get a message that they have been restored, but when I check the drop-down list, none except Pro R have loaded. I’ve tried this multiple times, but to no avail.

User avatar
sch
Expert
Posts: 134
Joined: Thu Dec 27, 2012 12:11 pm
Location: PNW, Canada
Contact:

Re: Beta not transferring purchases SOLVED

Post by sch » Mon Nov 12, 2018 3:23 pm

Disregard... tried it again, and it finally shows them. 🙃

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests