unable to save / load channel strip user presets

For bug reports only - non-bug related questions will be moved to appropriate forum.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
erikxtz
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Nov 20, 2017 4:55 pm

unable to save / load channel strip user presets

Post by erikxtz » Wed Oct 17, 2018 4:52 am

Hi, I don´t know if there is a bug or I´m doing something wrong or I don´t understand how this functionality works. I´m unable to save or load channel strip user presets. There is a save button, but when I click on it and then I save preset with new name, the new preset does not appear in list of presets. See attachmens below:

screenshot-1 (saving preset with new name)
screenshot-1.png
screenshot-2 (saved preset is selected)
screenshot-2.png
screenshot-3 (after selection of another preset the last saved preset is missing in the list of presets, so there is no way to choose my saved user preset)
screenshot-3.png
I´m using Auria Pro, and iOS 11.2.1. Thank you for response.

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 8079
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: unable to save / load channel strip user presets

Post by Rim » Wed Oct 17, 2018 5:40 am

Looks like you just need to scroll down in the list. Your new preset is probably located below the others.

Rim

erikxtz
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Nov 20, 2017 4:55 pm

Re: unable to save / load channel strip user presets

Post by erikxtz » Wed Oct 17, 2018 8:26 am

Oooops, yes it works ;) many thanks Rim

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests