No input with iPad Pro

For bug reports only - non-bug related questions will be moved to appropriate forum.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
Neil
Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Tue Jun 07, 2016 12:44 am

No input with iPad Pro

Post by Neil » Mon Jul 30, 2018 3:01 pm

UPDATE: it seems the microphone access was turned off for Auria Pro in the iPad Settings.

Just upgraded to iPad Pro. I was able to record a simple test project with just an instrument on day one, but now I can’t get any input from my Focusrite iTrack Dock into Auria Pro.

Instruments and Microphone work with other apps like Loopy HD and ToneStack Go, so I guess it is an Auria Pro setting that I need to change. Any suggestions?

Corey W
Expert
Posts: 458
Joined: Tue Sep 23, 2014 10:58 am

Re: No input with iPad Pro

Post by Corey W » Tue Jul 31, 2018 7:17 am

Yes, it is very common for i/o in Auria to be blocked by having the system microphone turned off. Are you up and running now with your iTrack Dock and Auria Pro?

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest