IProphet not opening as IAA

For bug reports only - non-bug related questions will be moved to appropriate forum.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
The Lord Med
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 2:31 pm

IProphet not opening as IAA

Post by The Lord Med » Fri Sep 15, 2017 5:51 am

I realise this is probably Arturia's fault (and I have filed a bug report with them) but since IProphet's update today to version 1.32 it no longer opens as IAA in Auria Pro 2.11.

iPad Air 2, iOS 10.3.3

Thanks

User avatar
Anthony Alves
Expert
Posts: 1207
Joined: Sat Mar 10, 2012 9:52 am

Re: IProphet not opening as IAA

Post by Anthony Alves » Sat Sep 16, 2017 7:36 pm

The update build 23466 ( found by taping the ( i ) in iProphet ) works in Auria under iOS11. I will test later on 10.3. Cheers

The Lord Med
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 2:31 pm

Re: IProphet not opening as IAA

Post by The Lord Med » Thu Sep 21, 2017 8:03 am

The build issued earlier this week fixes the problem I had in 10.3.3, hopefully it'll work ok under 11.

I contacted Retronyms support and they were great

Corey W
Expert
Posts: 263
Joined: Tue Sep 23, 2014 10:58 am

Re: IProphet not opening as IAA

Post by Corey W » Thu Sep 21, 2017 2:27 pm

iProphet currently runs well in both standalone and as an IAA in Auria Pro in iOS11.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests