Auria Pro Upgrade

For bug reports only - non-bug related questions will be moved to appropriate forum.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
jules9906
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jun 06, 2017 7:57 am

Auria Pro Upgrade

Post by jules9906 » Tue Jun 06, 2017 11:22 am

Hello everyone, I recently upgraded from basic to pro version, but it doesn't seem to be functioning correctly. Can't select software instruments and no audio output when I press keyboard. I am used to using Logic Pro X but Auria has me fixed. Any guidance would greatly received thank you :)

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 7848
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: Auria Pro Upgrade

Post by Rim » Tue Jun 06, 2017 3:27 pm

Are you record-enabling the track? In Auria, in order to hear an instrument, you need to arm that track (press the record enable button at the top of the track).

Rim

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest