Loop not working during record?

For bug reports only - non-bug related questions will be moved to appropriate forum.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
Yertari
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon May 16, 2016 2:36 pm

Loop not working during record?

Post by Yertari » Mon May 16, 2016 4:56 pm

ive noticed that loop play works fine when the track is just in play mode, but when record is pressed, loop play doesn't work and the play head continues to the next bar rather than return to the start of the loop.
I upgraded to pro version today and use it on an iPad Pro.
This problem is preventing me from continuing with auria as its hindering song construction

Any help would be Appreciated

User avatar
mtingle
Expert
Posts: 990
Joined: Sun Aug 05, 2012 3:47 am
Location: Cornwall, UK

Re: Loop not working during record?

Post by mtingle » Tue May 17, 2016 2:31 am

this isn't a bug, Auria doesn't record loops.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests