Pro-C2 & Pro-Q2 meters not working

For bug reports only - non-bug related questions will be moved to appropriate forum.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
ChrisG
Expert
Posts: 428
Joined: Sun Aug 05, 2012 3:27 pm

Pro-C2 & Pro-Q2 meters not working

Post by ChrisG » Wed Dec 16, 2015 3:53 am

The meters on the right side of the plugs are not working here. I can see the db readout on top of them changing, but the "led" graphics on the meters are dead.

I went back to Q1 and C1, the meters worked in those.

Not sure if this been mentioned already (I sucketh at searching). Should I try to contact FabFilter directly? And btw, is anyone else experiencing this? If so, which Auria do you have (LE/Auria/Auria Pro standalone) and what iOS version are you on?

Edit: I also noticed that spectrum grab doesn't seem to work, but that was already mentioned here. I gave FabFilter a quick tweet about it all though

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 7847
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: Pro-C2 & Pro-Q2 meters not working

Post by Rim » Wed Dec 16, 2015 5:42 am

Thanks, FabFilter already fixed the meter issue, and this will be in 2.02. I haven't gotten a reply back about the spectrum grab question though.

Rim

ChrisG
Expert
Posts: 428
Joined: Sun Aug 05, 2012 3:27 pm

Re: Pro-C2 & Pro-Q2 meters not working

Post by ChrisG » Wed Dec 16, 2015 6:16 am

Thanks, sounds good!

(I'll post if they reply about the spectrum thing)

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest