mixdown - import audio back in

For bug reports only - non-bug related questions will be moved to appropriate forum.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
User avatar
mtingle
Expert
Posts: 1036
Joined: Sun Aug 05, 2012 3:47 am
Location: Cornwall, UK

mixdown - import audio back in

Post by mtingle » Thu Mar 07, 2013 7:34 am

When doing a mixdown between locators and importing the rendered audio back into Auria the regions length is the size of the entire song.

Also for mixdown between locators the imported audio is always put back at the start of the song, it would be nice if the new mixed region is placed where the locators are.

I *think these changes where introduced with 1.06 but I can't 100% sure on that.

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 8281
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: mixdown - import audio back in

Post by Rim » Thu Mar 07, 2013 7:54 am

OK, thanks for the info. I'll look into this.

Rim

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest