Channel inserts

For bug reports only - non-bug related questions will be moved to appropriate forum.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
Tchase
Member
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Oct 04, 2012 8:34 pm

Channel inserts

Post by Tchase » Sun Jan 06, 2013 12:45 am

Hello all! Love this software! I'm hoping I'm just unfamiliar with how to set things up but I'm having issues with inserting more than one plug in on a channel. I have a mix I'm finishing up with and am attempting to insert the Pro Q plug in followed by the new Pro L plug in on the Master Strip. They both appear to be functioning but I'm noticing that only one or the other is actually affecting the output. During playback if I go into the Pro Q and make adjustments the changes can't be heard but if I bypass the Pro L it works. Here's to hoping I don't know what I'm doing!! Thanks in advance for your input!

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 8126
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: Channel inserts

Post by Rim » Sun Jan 06, 2013 6:49 am

This is a bug that only affects users who use the 64-bit mode (in Auria's settings). It's already been fixed for 1.06.

Rim

Tchase
Member
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Oct 04, 2012 8:34 pm

Re: Channel inserts

Post by Tchase » Sun Jan 06, 2013 9:37 am

Thanks Rim- easy enough to work around in the meantime.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests