audiopaste window - minor ui bug?

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
User avatar
offthesky
Expert
Posts: 54
Joined: Mon Aug 06, 2012 11:58 pm
Location: denver
Contact:

audiopaste window - minor ui bug?

Post by offthesky » Thu Sep 20, 2012 12:39 pm

this is a minor one i stumbled across accidentally; definitely not a show stopper - just figured i'd mention it anyway so you guys are aware:

steps to repro:
1. edit>audiopaste (opens up the AP menu)
2. edit>audiopaste (opens up a 2nd AP menu right on top of the first - you'll know this if you change the source in the 1st AP menu before opening up the 2nd AP menu)
3. either tap outside the 2nd AP menu or choose "paste" from the second AP menu - the 2nd AP menu goes away like normal but the 1st AP menu remains
4. try to tap outside the 1st AP menu (or paste) to make the 1st AP menu go away - the 1st AP menu is now stuck(even if you load a new project). you can make the AP menu go away by killing+restarting auria.

noise.offthesky.com

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 7845
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: audiopaste window - minor ui bug?

Post by Rim » Fri Sep 21, 2012 2:36 am

OK, thanks. We'll add code that prevents you from opening the AudioPaste window twice.

Thanks for the find.
Rim

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot], mollybloom and 1 guest