How do I freeze a track??

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
Tuli
Member
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2012 12:02 am

How do I freeze a track??

Post by Tuli » Mon Aug 20, 2012 1:37 am

I went down the list and haven't seen this one. Just wana no how to freeze track to save CPU space.

User avatar
mtingle
Expert
Posts: 989
Joined: Sun Aug 05, 2012 3:47 am
Location: Cornwall, UK

Re: How do I freeze a track??

Post by mtingle » Mon Aug 20, 2012 5:43 am

you click on a tracks 'fx' button and then press the icon that looks like a snow flake.

Tuli
Member
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2012 12:02 am

Re: How do I freeze a track??

Post by Tuli » Mon Aug 20, 2012 10:18 am

mtingle wrote:you click on a tracks 'fx' button and then press the icon that looks like a snow flake.

Cheers...Thanks!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 3 guests