How can I swap tracks?

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
Tuli
Member
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2012 12:02 am

How can I swap tracks?

Post by Tuli » Fri Aug 17, 2012 12:14 am

Just wanted to know how to swap the tracks. Like if I wanted to move track 1 to trck 12. An also if I do that, will it also move my current effects or does it go in dry??

Thanks

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 7848
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: How can I swap tracks?

Post by Rim » Fri Aug 17, 2012 5:50 am

To swap tracks, just tap and drag in the editor, on the left (where the track name is). Yes, all effects, etc will be moved as well.

Rim

Tuli
Member
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2012 12:02 am

Re: How can I swap tracks?

Post by Tuli » Fri Aug 17, 2012 11:11 am

Hey that worked, really appreciate it!!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], Bing [Bot] and 4 guests