New presets in the FX Channel strip do not save

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
decrepitude
Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2012 9:49 am

New presets in the FX Channel strip do not save

Post by decrepitude » Thu Jul 26, 2012 7:15 am

After creating a new preset in the channel strip it does not show up in the preset list.

Can someone confirm this please? I hope I'm doing something wrong.

But as it stands now, I have to reset EQ curves every time and unable to recall common settings I use.

Keep up the good work, Auria is simply amazing!

-Mark

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 7845
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: New presets in the FX Channel strip do not save

Post by Rim » Thu Jul 26, 2012 8:32 am

Try scrolling down - the preset list is a scrolling list. New presets appear at the bottom of the list.

Rim

decrepitude
Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2012 9:49 am

Re: New presets in the FX Channel strip do not save

Post by decrepitude » Fri Jul 27, 2012 8:01 am

Excellent! Thank you!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests