Can automated parameters be sent the top of the list?

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
Trancespotter
Member
Posts: 19
Joined: Thu May 03, 2018 7:45 pm
Location: Houston

Can automated parameters be sent the top of the list?

Post by Trancespotter » Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:13 pm

Is there any way to send an automated parameter to the top of the parameter list? It is somewhat annoying having to scroll through the entire list of parameters looking for a white bolded parameter.

Thanks.

Trancespotter
Member
Posts: 19
Joined: Thu May 03, 2018 7:45 pm
Location: Houston

Re: Can automated parameters be sent the top of the list?

Post by Trancespotter » Thu Feb 07, 2019 5:43 pm

Even just expanding the size of the drop down menu would help tremendously too so that more than 10 parameters can be shown or even an optional full screen.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests