Fabfilter issue

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
Jmcmillan
Expert
Posts: 77
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 7:36 am
Location: Ohio, USA

Fabfilter issue

Post by Jmcmillan » Thu Aug 16, 2018 6:23 am

Maybe I’m late on this and it’s been discussed but whenever I close a project and later open it the fabfilter preset name changes back to “default” from the preset I had used before closing. But I think it might be the name changing only and not the settings.

True? Bug?
Thanks!
Jon

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 8061
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: Fabfilter issue

Post by Rim » Tue Aug 21, 2018 8:07 pm

Fabfilter plugins use their own preset system (built into their own GUI) - they don't make use of the Auria preset box at the top of the plugin.

Rim

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 3 guests