Maxima

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
PUMP
Expert
Posts: 37
Joined: Thu Jan 28, 2016 8:34 am

Maxima

Post by PUMP » Thu Mar 15, 2018 11:07 am

Does the Maxima plug in work for anyone? I'm assuming I'll probably have to message the developer? Whenever I put it in the chain audio on that track cuts out

Musikman4Christ
Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2015 6:02 pm

Re: Maxima

Post by Musikman4Christ » Thu Mar 15, 2018 12:59 pm

It really works great! Especially if you use it on drums! But just tweak the settings or try different presets to get as close to what you need and tweak from there.

User avatar
richardyot
Expert
Posts: 630
Joined: Tue Nov 19, 2013 4:45 am

Re: Maxima

Post by richardyot » Thu Mar 15, 2018 2:47 pm

You need to make sure your latency is not set higher than 512. Most AU plugins can't use latencies higher than that.

PUMP
Expert
Posts: 37
Joined: Thu Jan 28, 2016 8:34 am

Re: Maxima

Post by PUMP » Fri Mar 16, 2018 7:55 am

Must be why it started working lol that’s crazy because at 1024 it works in bm3 oh well as long as it works I just start freezing tracks or bouncing them to audio once I have them where I want them .....

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 22 guests