After Auria Pro Reinstall, Electromorph Free is working?

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
Jmcmillan
Expert
Posts: 70
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 7:36 am
Location: Ohio, USA

After Auria Pro Reinstall, Electromorph Free is working?

Post by Jmcmillan » Thu Feb 23, 2017 7:48 am

I reinstalled Auria Pro and I am wondering if the Electromorph Drumkit (free one at the end of the list for Lyra Samples) is installed.

It says it is installed in the upper right corner. I select restore purchases and it says it is downloading.

I don't remember where is shows up in the list of Lyra instruments so I can make sure it's installed.
Is it ED and ED2 under drums?

Thanks!
Jon
Thanks!
Jon

Jmcmillan
Expert
Posts: 70
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 7:36 am
Location: Ohio, USA

Re: After Auria Pro Reinstall, Electromorph Free is working?

Post by Jmcmillan » Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:52 pm

Worked! I guess third time's a charm. Internet was maybe glitchy first two times.
Thanks!
Jon

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 9 guests