Using reference tracks

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 10:56 am

Using reference tracks

Post by Pdguitar » Mon Nov 28, 2016 12:56 pm

Apologies if this has already been answered. How do folks use reference tracks in Auria? I've been using the channel strip on the mix buss, but realized it will affect a reference track I've imported. Any tips? Thanks!

Posts: 69
Joined: Sat Dec 20, 2014 10:27 am

Re: Using reference tracks

Post by Renfield » Wed Dec 06, 2017 6:28 pm

I wonder this too. Is there an app for iOS that’s like SampleMagic’s Magic AB?

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests