Change Keyboard Channel

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
Trentsongs
Expert
Posts: 69
Joined: Tue Dec 18, 2012 10:23 pm

Change Keyboard Channel

Post by Trentsongs » Mon Oct 31, 2016 8:47 am

Since installing the new update I am unable to change the global keyboard's channel number, even after selecting the mixer/track channel and arming record. The channel selector on the keyboard does nothing when I tap it.

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 7930
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: Change Keyboard Channel

Post by Rim » Mon Oct 31, 2016 9:19 am

You're right! It's hard to believe none of the beta testers caught this. I'll get this fixed asap.

Rim

Trentsongs
Expert
Posts: 69
Joined: Tue Dec 18, 2012 10:23 pm

Re: Change Keyboard Channel

Post by Trentsongs » Mon Oct 31, 2016 9:45 am

Thanks. Don't feel bad, I was one of the original beta testers but I haven't participated lately. I'll get back to work!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 3 guests