Guys n Gals, Arm Record Track! to use Global Keyboard!!! ;)

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
King
Expert
Posts: 477
Joined: Wed Dec 25, 2013 1:06 pm

Guys n Gals, Arm Record Track! to use Global Keyboard!!! ;)

Post by King » Fri Oct 14, 2016 8:59 am

The title ^ is just so I/we don't see the question in every thread. :wink:

Just arm Record to get sound.

and enjoy!

King

Added: if you have issues (with IAA's) make sure the midi channels match.
Last edited by King on Sat Oct 15, 2016 12:29 pm, edited 2 times in total.
_____________________________1 Luv_____________________________

_____________________________King____________________________

_____________________Audiobus Forum KING777_____________________

King
Expert
Posts: 477
Joined: Wed Dec 25, 2013 1:06 pm

Re: Guys, Arm Record Track to use Global Keyboard!!! ;)

Post by King » Sat Oct 15, 2016 11:56 am

Bump!

Still seeing this question being asked all over Tinternet.. :wink:

King
_____________________________1 Luv_____________________________

_____________________________King____________________________

_____________________Audiobus Forum KING777_____________________

User avatar
Tourniquet
Expert
Posts: 65
Joined: Wed Nov 26, 2014 9:34 pm
Location: North Woods

Re: Guys n Gals, Arm Record Track to use Global Keyboard!!!

Post by Tourniquet » Sat Oct 15, 2016 12:06 pm

Wait, so yer sayin if I arm it, it will sound? Cool beans. ;)

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Glen Allan and 5 guests