IAA Instruments gone

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 7845
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: IAA Instruments gone

Post by Rim » Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:54 am

Sounds like something in iOS10 might be breaking the IAA system. Have you tried other IAA hosts like Cubasis under the beta?

Rim

Bartlinux
Expert
Posts: 22
Joined: Sun Oct 25, 2015 10:59 am

Re: IAA Instruments gone

Post by Bartlinux » Wed Aug 24, 2016 3:14 am

I have Not cubasis but IAA Works in Aum, modstep, GARAGEBAND, multitrackdaw etc ...

JohnInBoston
Member
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Jan 08, 2013 5:17 pm

Re: IAA Instruments gone

Post by JohnInBoston » Wed Aug 24, 2016 4:11 am

I just tried AUM and MTS Studio and both worked fine with both IAA generators and effects.

Bartlinux
Expert
Posts: 22
Joined: Sun Oct 25, 2015 10:59 am

Re: IAA Instruments gone

Post by Bartlinux » Thu Aug 25, 2016 2:53 am

JohnInBoston wrote:I just tried AUM and MTS Studio and both worked fine with both IAA generators and effects.
Thx John

Hansson
Member
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2015 6:17 am

Re: IAA Instruments gone

Post by Hansson » Thu Aug 25, 2016 2:59 am

Same here, doesnt work on my ipad pro, ios 10 beta 6..
Works everywhere else, i tried reinstalls and reboots, no luck

Bartlinux
Expert
Posts: 22
Joined: Sun Oct 25, 2015 10:59 am

Re: IAA Instruments gone

Post by Bartlinux » Thu Aug 25, 2016 7:51 am

Thx @Hansson
And audiobus will also Not Work .

Hansson
Member
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2015 6:17 am

Re: IAA Instruments gone

Post by Hansson » Sat Sep 03, 2016 3:30 pm

Update, still not working on beta 7 :(

I really hope this is top priority, but i can understad if rim awaits the final ios 10 release before starting working on it

Bartlinux
Expert
Posts: 22
Joined: Sun Oct 25, 2015 10:59 am

Re: IAA Instruments gone

Post by Bartlinux » Sat Sep 03, 2016 3:56 pm

Why?
iOS 10 is comming . I think its time.

Dpeace
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Sep 03, 2016 11:49 am

Re: IAA Instruments gone

Post by Dpeace » Mon Sep 05, 2016 2:06 am

Hi.

I can confirm that all IAA instruments appear and work perfectly in Cubasis under the iOS 10 beta, but do not appear at all in Auria Pro. Hopefully this will not involve a complex fix.

Darren

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] and 4 guests