Never mind I figured out how to switch back to clip relocate

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
760leldridge
Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Mar 17, 2016 12:56 pm

Never mind I figured out how to switch back to clip relocate

Post by 760leldridge » Thu Mar 17, 2016 2:06 pm

I wasn't zoomed in enough to see the second drop down menue for automation etc.. I new it was a simple dumb question, that was most likely a user error.. Man I feel dumb...
Last edited by 760leldridge on Thu Mar 17, 2016 4:29 pm, edited 1 time in total.

creARTiv
Member
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Mar 02, 2016 6:22 am

Re: How to switch back to "clip relocate" from "automation e

Post by creARTiv » Thu Mar 17, 2016 3:01 pm

I think what you mean is the dropdown menu on the left side of each track. You have to switch back to Audio.

760leldridge
Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Mar 17, 2016 12:56 pm

Re: How to switch back to "clip relocate" from "automation e

Post by 760leldridge » Thu Mar 17, 2016 4:11 pm

There's nothing in that drop down menu of the sort for automation or audio, other than midi devices (Lyra, Fabfilter 1, Fabfilter 2, & inter app audio devices). Did I maybe select something in another menu that hide that selection? Or are you not talking about that menu? Thank you for taking the time to reply, I greatly appreciate the help..
I attached an image to show you
image.jpeg
Screen shot...

760leldridge
Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Mar 17, 2016 12:56 pm

Re: How to switch back to "clip relocate" from "automation e

Post by 760leldridge » Thu Mar 17, 2016 4:25 pm

OOO9O MY GOSH!!!! I found it.. Thank you for your help... I guess I wasn't zoomed in far enough.. Wow I feel stupid... I couldn't see that specific menu because I needed to zoom in.. THATS IT!!!! WOW!!!! Hahahah!!!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests