Rim would this work as a set up

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Radside
Expert
Posts: 71
Joined: Sat Oct 31, 2015 1:07 pm

Re: Rim would this work as a set up

Post by Radside » Tue Jan 05, 2016 8:02 pm

When running the X Touch through the duet, I'm assuming that you changed the X Touch connection mode from USB to Midi by pressing track 1 select during bootup and using the track 2 pan to switch from USB to midi. If you did and that didn't do the trick, I'm not sure what else to suggest.

Xo4sho
Expert
Posts: 52
Joined: Fri Oct 04, 2013 10:38 am

Re: Rim would this work as a set up

Post by Xo4sho » Tue Jan 05, 2016 11:30 pm

Hmmm......I swore I did, I will double check tomorrow. Thank you for trying to help!!!!!

Xo4sho
Expert
Posts: 52
Joined: Fri Oct 04, 2013 10:38 am

Re: Rim would this work as a set up

Post by Xo4sho » Wed Jan 06, 2016 5:20 pm

i tried it and still no luck. ummmmmm......anybody want to maybe buy a behringer x touch? (half serious, plan on holding out and see if another interface may solve the problem first). To start I just want to be able to select record on the remote and then record through my equipment,smh.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests