Timeless 2 returns to default setting

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
diamonddays
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Dec 05, 2015 5:20 am

Timeless 2 returns to default setting

Post by diamonddays » Tue Dec 08, 2015 5:18 am

Hi there,

I notice that when opening a saved project in Auria Pro, Timeless 2 has returned to the Default patch. I've tried rebooting but it never seems to save the patches I pick.

Anyone know if this can be fixed?

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 8281
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: Timeless 2 returns to default setting

Post by Rim » Tue Dec 08, 2015 6:17 am

Thanks, I can confirm this is happening here as well. I will let FabFilter know about it.

Rim

Audiogus
Member
Posts: 14
Joined: Wed Aug 05, 2015 10:37 pm

Re: Timeless 2 returns to default setting

Post by Audiogus » Tue Dec 08, 2015 10:29 pm

This is the first IAP I was thinking of getting, would like to know when it is fixed. Thanks!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Rodolfo and 8 guests