Auria Pro Fabfilter twin2 and Fabfilter one

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
AuriaStudios
Expert
Posts: 78
Joined: Thu Jan 29, 2015 7:49 pm
Contact:

Auria Pro Fabfilter twin2 and Fabfilter one

Post by AuriaStudios » Fri Dec 04, 2015 3:52 pm

Hey Rim the new Auria Pro looks absolutely amazing great job sir. I have a quick question were do I find the Fabfilter twin2 and Fabfilter one. Is Lyra the sampler?

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 7845
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: Auria Pro Fabfilter twin2 and Fabfilter one

Post by Rim » Fri Dec 04, 2015 3:55 pm

Thanks. There's a new Instrument dropdown box on every MIDI track in the mixer. If you don't see them, it's because of a bug in the upgrade process that'll be fixed in the next update. The workaround is to delete and reinstall Auria, then press Restore Purchases to get your purchases back. Make sure you backup your projects.

Rim

AuriaStudios
Expert
Posts: 78
Joined: Thu Jan 29, 2015 7:49 pm
Contact:

Re: Auria Pro Fabfilter twin2 and Fabfilter one

Post by AuriaStudios » Fri Dec 04, 2015 3:58 pm

Awesome sauce thanks

taylor810ce
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Dec 03, 2015 8:47 am

Re: Auria Pro Fabfilter twin2 and Fabfilter one

Post by taylor810ce » Tue Dec 22, 2015 8:01 pm

Today's update did not fix this, I see the yellow headers for fab one and twin2 but there is nothing to select like the instrument un the Lyra header

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 7845
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: Auria Pro Fabfilter twin2 and Fabfilter one

Post by Rim » Tue Dec 22, 2015 8:06 pm

Actually the update before this one fixed this issue. But it's only for new installs. There was no easy way for me to fix this issue for users who had already installed Auria. The only fix at this point is to delete the app and re-install.

Rim

Druid88
Expert
Posts: 29
Joined: Thu Jan 22, 2015 9:06 pm

Re: Auria Pro Fabfilter twin2 and Fabfilter one

Post by Druid88 » Wed Dec 23, 2015 12:14 am

Taylor810ce I purchased one of the preprogrammed expansion packs for Fabfilter 1 and twin 2 and they both work fine now. It was an inexpensive and quick way to get them both working with out having to back up all my projects. Just saying.

rickwaugh
Expert
Posts: 663
Joined: Sun Aug 31, 2014 2:25 pm

Re: Auria Pro Fabfilter twin2 and Fabfilter one

Post by rickwaugh » Wed Dec 23, 2015 10:00 am

And there are a LOT of great presets in there, btw.

User avatar
CEIsar
Expert
Posts: 525
Joined: Wed Sep 05, 2012 5:00 am
Location: Berlin

Re: Auria Pro Fabfilter twin2 and Fabfilter one

Post by CEIsar » Wed Dec 23, 2015 2:01 pm

rickwaugh wrote:And there are a LOT of great presets in there, btw.
yep,more than worth the asking price (especially for Twin2 as this one is unbelievable versatile)
iPad Air 2 - WiFI - 128GB - iOS 9.1 - Auria Pro 2.01 - Roland Duo Capture EX

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] and 7 guests