Recording Mulitple AudioBus 2 channels

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

McKone
Member
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Aug 08, 2012 6:52 pm

Re: Recording Mulitple AudioBus 2 channels

Post by McKone » Sun Apr 06, 2014 3:06 pm

I'm having the exact same problem as syrupcore. Running ios 7.1 plus all updated versions of the apps (including the newest Audiobus bug fix release from this morning)

McKone
Member
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Aug 08, 2012 6:52 pm

Re: Recording Mulitple AudioBus 2 channels

Post by McKone » Sun Apr 06, 2014 3:11 pm

And the weird thing, as syrupcore said, is that the discreet channels monitor correctly in Auria. I con solo each track and they all do what they are supposed to. As soon as I hit record though, Auria records only the last added Loopy track to all of the armed Auria tracks. Weird. Any ideas @rim?

McKone
Member
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Aug 08, 2012 6:52 pm

Re: Recording Mulitple AudioBus 2 channels

Post by McKone » Sun Apr 06, 2014 3:13 pm

Sorry. Last detail: I'm using mrufino1’s audiobus set-up.

The Ari
New Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2016 1:13 pm

Re: Recording Mulitple AudioBus 2 channels

Post by The Ari » Sun Nov 27, 2016 2:25 am

Hi. I read the auria manual through and through but I can't get it to work. modstep has 8 audiobus outputs that i want to record via audiobus into auria. but auria always only gets a signal on one of the 8 channels. Sounds a bit like theissue above.

cheers.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests