Keeping Auria and Studio One in sync

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
garnold
Expert
Posts: 29
Joined: Sat Mar 01, 2014 4:22 pm

Keeping Auria and Studio One in sync

Post by garnold » Fri Mar 21, 2014 3:08 pm

I was wondering what would be the best way to get Presonus Studio One 2 in sync with Auria.

BlackBox
Expert
Posts: 71
Joined: Thu Aug 09, 2012 5:34 pm

Re: Keeping Auria and Studio One in sync

Post by BlackBox » Sat Apr 19, 2014 9:08 pm

You mean getting the stems to line back up right in the project? Not sure. Let me know when you figure it out because I gave up on it. Especially waiting on Auria each time to render the stems!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests