We're my presets?

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
rayetheridge
Expert
Posts: 26
Joined: Mon Jul 08, 2013 12:27 pm

We're my presets?

Post by rayetheridge » Sun Sep 29, 2013 10:04 am

My presets for the channel strip are not saving. I will save a preset (example: Acoustic1) but once I add a new track and try and pull up the preset, it is not listed in the drop down.

Rim
Site Admin
Posts: 7848
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:08 pm

Re: We're my presets?

Post by Rim » Sun Sep 29, 2013 10:42 am

Tyr scrolling the preset list down. It's a scrollable list, and the user created presets are at the bottom of the list.

Rim

rayetheridge
Expert
Posts: 26
Joined: Mon Jul 08, 2013 12:27 pm

Re: We're my presets?

Post by rayetheridge » Sun Sep 29, 2013 11:01 am

Oh...I never would have thought that. Maybe, custom presets near top of list in next update :)

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] and 2 guests