Auria Audiobus - input or output only

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
dougdi
Member
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Jul 24, 2012 10:24 am

Auria Audiobus - input or output only

Post by dougdi » Fri Jan 25, 2013 11:52 am

I don't have Auria available for both input and output, Auria is greyed out in output if Auria is already mounted in the input slot and vice versa. On my Ipad 2 16Gb I'm able to record Animoog into Auria without a problem.

Jus
Expert
Posts: 424
Joined: Sat Aug 04, 2012 9:34 am

Re: Auria Audiobus - input or output only

Post by Jus » Fri Jan 25, 2013 12:00 pm

Hi ,try shutting Audiobus and Auria down , load Auria in the input but don't open it , then you should be able to load Auria in the output as well then
If that don't work try the other way round

dougdi
Member
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Jul 24, 2012 10:24 am

Re: Auria Audiobus - input or output only

Post by dougdi » Fri Jan 25, 2013 12:21 pm

Bingo!!! Works great! Thanks!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], Google [Bot] and 4 guests